Kennel Shan-Aran
C.I.B & ME & BG & MK & RO & RO Grand & FI & UA & LV & EE & RU & SE CH
BALT & BY & EE & LV & RU & LT JCH
BYJW-09 LVW-11

Shan-Aran Birmite
"Elsa"



Show results 2011

Time & place
Judge
Class
Result
14.08. Valkeakoski
Gert Christensen, DE
Champion
EXC 2 CQ BB2
31.07. Sweden Ransäter Int
Manola Poggesi, IT
Champion
EXC 2 CQ BB3
30.07. Sweden Ransäter Int
Gert Christensen, DE
Open
EXC 1 CQ BB1 CAC CACIB BOB SE CH
29.07. Sweden Ransäter IntT
Karl-Erik Johansson, SE
Open
EXC 2 CQ BB4
16.07. Pöytyä
Saija Juutilainen
Champion
EXC 1 CQ PN2
04.07. Karjaa
Juha Putkonen
Champion
EXC 2 CQ BB2
03.07. Tuusula
Annukka Paloheimo
Champion
EXC 3 CQ
19.06. Estonia Pärnu Int
Jussi Liimatainen, FI
Open
EXC 1 BB1 CAC CACIB BOB
18.06. Estonia Pärnu Int
Elisabeth Spillman, SE
Open
EXC 1 BB1 CAC CACIB BOB EE CH
14.05. Äänekoski
breed:Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
group: Leila Kärkäs
Champion
EXC 1 CQ BB1 BOB BIG 3
08.05. Ukraina Lviv Int
Anatoli Zhuk, BY
Open
EXC 1 BB3 CAC
07.05. Ukraina Lviv Int
breed:Sergii Slukin, UA
group: ??, IT
Open
EXC 1 BB1 CAC CACIB BOB UA CH BIG 3
22.04. Lahti Int
Eeva Resko
Open
EXC 2 BB2 CAC Res-CACIB FI LV RU CH
10.04. Estonia Rakvere
Göran Bodegard, SE
Open
EXC 1 BB2
09.04. Estonia Rakvere
Ligita Zake, LV
Open
EXC 2 BB3
02.04. Russia Kingisepp
Olga A Gratcheva, RU
Open
EXC 1 CAC (BB2)
12.03. Latvia Riga Int
Anne Indegaard, NO
Open
1/1 CQ BB1 CAC CACIB BOS LVW-11
06.03. Eura
Paavo Mattila
Open
EXC 2 CQ BB2 Res-CAC
21.01. Turku Int
Ekaterina Senashenko, RU
Open
Very Good

Show results 2010

Time & place
Judge
Class
Result
12.12. Helsinki Int
Joyce O'Connor, IE
Champion
EXC 3
11.12. Helsinki Int
Maija Mäkinen
Champion
EXC 3
14.11. Jyväskylä Int
Anneli Sutela
Open
EXC 1 Res-CAC
31.10. Lahti Int
Hans Lehtinen
Open
Very Good 3
23.10. Seinäjoki Int
Anette Bystrup, DK
Open
EXC 3
19.09. Hyvinkää
Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Intermediate
EXC 1 BB1 CAC BOB
12.09. Porvoo
Guiliano Biasiolo, IT
Intermediate
Very Good 4
05.09. Romania, Targu Mures Int
Rita Kadike-Skadina, LV
Open
EXC 1 BB 1 CAC CACIB BOS RO Grand CH
04.09. Romania, Targu Mures Int
Peter Harsanyi, HU
Open
EXC 1 BB1 CAC CACIB BOB RO CH
04.09. Romania, Targu Mures
Jose Vidal, PT
Intermediate
EXC 1 BB2 CAC
14.08. Raisio
Marja Talvitie
Intermediate
EXC 1 BB1 CAC BOB
01.08. Kirkkonummi
Henning Schenk, DE
Intermediate
EXC 1 BB4
12.06. Orivesi
Berri Beare, IE
Intermediate
EXC 2
09.05. Ukraina, Lviv Int
Guido Vandoni, IT
Intermediate
EXC 2 Res-CAC
08.05. Ukraina, Lviv Int
Stefan Popov, RO
Intermediate
Good
08.05. Ukraina, Lviv Speciality
Philip Behan, IE
Intermediate
Very Good 2
01.05. Macedonia, Petrovac
Slobodan Milosevski, MK
Intermediate
EXC 1 CAC
MK CH
02.05. Montenegro, Petrovac
Zsolt Lokodi, RO
Intermediate
EXC 1 CAC BOB ME & BG CH
01.05. Bulgaria, Bar
Kamen Litov, BG
Intermediate
EXC 1 CAC
01.05. Montenegro, Bar Int
Zoran Curcic, ME
Intermediate
EXC 1 CAC CACIB
17.04. Vaasa Int
Harri Lehkonen
nuorten
EXC 1 BB1 CAC CACIB BOS
20.03. Tampere Int
Bo Skalin
Intermediate
EXC 1 BB3 CAC
21.02. Lithuania, Panevezys
Jurate Butkiene, LT
Junior
EXC 1 JUN-CAC JUN-BOB LT & BALT JCH
20.02. Latvia, Valmiera
László Erdös, HU
Intermediate
EXC 1 CQ CAC BB2

Show results 2009

Time & place
Judge
Class
Results
26.12. Russia, Pskov
Jekaterina Senašenko, RU
Junior
EXC 1 CW JUN-CAC JUN-BOB RU JCH
13.12. Helsinki INT NordicW'09
Tuula Pratt
Junior
EXC 3
12.12. Helsinki INT W'09
Mary B. Deats, GB
Junior
EXC 4
05.12. Latvia, Liepaja
Will de Vries-Hoogland, NL
Junior
EXC 1 HP JUN-CAC BB1 BOS LV JCH
28.11. Turku INT
Tino Pehar, HR
Junior
EXC 1 BB2 CAC
17.10. Estonia, Rakvere
Theo Leenen, BE
Junior
EXC 1 JUN-CAC JUN-BOS BB1 BOS EE JCH
20.09. Hyvinkää
Saija Juutilainen
Junior
EXC 1 BB2 CAC
30.08. Belarus, Minsk Int
Olga Goncharuk, UA
Junior
EXC 1 JUN-CAC BY JCH
29.08. Belarus, Minsk Int
Theo Leenen, BE
Junior
EXC 1 JUN-CAC JW-09
01.08. Polvijärvi
Tuula Maija Tammelin, DK
Junior
VG 3
19.07. Helsinki
Raisa Savander
Puppy 7-9 mo
1 HP BOB-PUPPY
18.07. Pöytyä
Tuula Savolainen
Puppy
1 HP BOB-PUPPY
12.07. Karjaa
Leila Kärkäs
Puppy
2
05.07. Hyvinkää
Riitta Lahtovaara
Puppy
2
04.07. Tuusula
Ernie Paterson, GB
Puppy
4 HP
28.06. Hämeenlinna
Paula Rekiranta
Puppy
2 HP
16.05. Tampere
Markku Mähönen
Puppy 5-7 mo
1 HP BB2
03.05. Hollola
Teija Salmi-Aalto
Puppy 5-7 mo
2 HP
11.04. Kokemäki
Esko Nummijärvi
Puppy 5-7 mo
2 HP
04.04. Helsinki
Javier Sanchez
Puppy 5-7 mo
2


:: Elsas page :: Our Chows-page ::